Results from previous seasons of the High Wycombe & District Mixed League

2017

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
Mixed 1Division 1Neil ChapmanP7 W6 D0 L12nd
Mixed 2Division 2Jane CrabbP4 W3 D0 L16th

 

DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
May
Mon 81stHazelmere 1Away6.30pmWon 7 – 1
Thu 112ndHazlemere 2Home6.30pm
Mon 151stDavid LLoyd BeaconsfieldHome6.30pmWon 7 – 1
Wed 172ndNaphillAway6.30pmp – p
Mon 222ndWooburn 2Home6.30pm
Wed 241stWooburn 1Away6.30pmWon 4 – 4 (on games)
June
Thu 11stWidmer End 1Away6.30pmLost 5 – 3
Mon 51stP&TG 2Home6.30pmp – p
Tue 62ndFlackwell Heath 1Away6.30pmp – p
Mon 192ndWidmer End 2Home6.30pmDrew 4 – 4 (lost on games)
Mon 251stP&TG 3Home6.30pmWon 5 – 3
Thu 292ndPrestwood 1Away6.30pmWon 5 – 3
July
Mon 31stP&TG 1Away6.30pmDrew 4 – 4 (won on games)
Mon 32ndColeshillHome6.30pmWon 7 – 1
Wed 192ndNaphillAway6.30pmDrew 4 – 4 (won on games)
Thu 201stP&TG 2Home6.30pmWon 7 – 1

 


2016

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
Mixed 1Division 1Neil ChapmanW5 D0 L22nd
Mixed 2Division 1Jane CrabbW0 D2 L48th

 

DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
May
Mon 91stHigh Wycombe 2Home6.30pmWon 6-0
Mon 92ndHigh Wycombe 1Home6.30pmLost 6-0
Tue 171stDavid Lloyd BeaconsfieldAway6.30pmWon 7-1
Thu 262ndP&TG 3Away6.30pmDrew 4-4
June
Mon 62ndP&TG 1Home6.30pmLost 8-0
Thu 91stP&TG 2Away6.30pmWon 7-1
Mon 201stWidmer End 1Home6.30pmWon 7-1
Tue 212ndDavid Lloyd BeaconsfieldAway6.30pmLost 8-0
Mon 272ndWooburn 1Home6.30pmp-p
Thu 301stP&TG 3Away6.30pmLost 7-1
July
Mon 41stP&TG 1Home6.30pmLost 7-1
Thu 72ndP&TG 2Away6.30pmLost 7-1
Mon 111stWooburn 1Home6.30pmWon 6-2
Mon 182ndWidmer End 1Home6.30pmDrew 4-4

 


2015

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
Mixed 1Division 1Neil ChapmanW5 D0 L23rd
Mixed 2Division 2Pat & Emily BuddenW2 D0 L02nd

 

DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
May
Mon 12ndPrestwoodHome6.30pm
Thur 281stHazlemere 1Home6.30pmWon 5-3
Thu 282ndHazlemere 2Away6.30pmDrew 4-4 (won on games)
June
Mon 11stWooburn 1Away6.30pmWon 6-2
Mon 12ndWooburn 2Home6.30pm
Mon 81stPenn & Tylers Green 2Home6.30pmWon 7-1
Thu 112ndColeshillAway6.30pm
Thu 181stDavid Lloyd HW 1Away6.30pmWon 7-1
Mon 222ndWidmer End 2Home6.30pm
Mon 291stPenn & Tylers Green 3Away6.30pmLost 5-3
July
Thu2ndOdneyAway6.30pm
Thu 91stPenn & Tylers Green 1Home6.30pmLost 8-0
Mon 202ndNaphillHome6.30pmWon 7-1
August
Thu 131stWidmer End 1Away6.30pmDrew 4-4 (won on games)

2014

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
Mixed 1Division 1Neil ChapmanW6 D0 L12nd
Mixed 2Division 2Pat & Emily BuddenW2 D2 L26th

 

DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
May
Thur 221stHazlemere 1Away6.30pmWon 6-2
Mon 22ndWooburn 2Away6.30pmWon 5-3
Thur 51stWooburn 1Home6.30pmWon 7-1
Thur 121stP&TG 2Away6.30pmWon 5-3
Thur 122ndDavid Lloyd HW 1Home6.30pmLost 7-1
Thur 262ndWidmer End 2Away6.30pmDrew 4-4 (won on games)
July
Thur 31stP&TG 3Away6.30pmWon 6-2
Thur 32ndOdneyHome6.30pmLost 8-0
Thur 101stP&TG 1Home6.30pmLost 5-3
Thur 102ndDavid Lloyd HW 2Away6.30pmLost 5-3
Mon 282ndHazlemere 2Home6.30pmDrew 4-4 (lost on games)
Mon 211stWidmer End 1Home6.30pmWon 8-0
August
Mon 111stColeshillHome6.30pmWon 7-1

 


2013

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
Mixed 1Division 1Neil ChapmanW5 D0 L22nd
Mixed 2Division 3Pat & Emily BuddenW4 D0 L11st

 

DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
May
Mon 201stHazlemere 1Home6.30pmLost 5-3
Mon 202ndHazlemere 3Away6.30pmWon 5-3
Thur 302ndOdneyHome6.30pmLost
June
Mon 101stPenn & Tylers Green 2Home6.30pmWon 6-2
Wed 122ndNaphill 2Away6.30pmWon 7-1
Mon 242ndBledlow RidgeHome6.30pm *Won 5-3
July
Mon 11stPenn & Tylers Green 3Home6.30pmWon 6-2
Mon 82ndColeshill 2Home6.30pmWon 6-2
Thur 111stPenn & Tylers Green 1Away6.30pmLost 8-0
Mon 151stWooburn 1Away6.30pmWon 6-2
Mon 222ndWidmer End 3Home6.30pm
Thur 251stDavid Lloyd HW 1Away6.30pmWon 8-0
August
Thur 151stWidmer End 1Away6.30pmWon 8-0

Last updated: 18th April 2017