Previous Results

Results from previous seasons in the Ladies Bucks Shield.

2017

TeamDivisionFormLeague Position
1st1
2nd1
3rd (2-pair)4
4th (2-pair)8
DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
April
Sat 221stHigh Wycombe 2Home2pm
Sat 222ndHigh Wycombe 1Away2pm
Sun 234thHazlemere 2Away2pm
May
Sun 73rdStony Stratford 2Away1pm
Sun 141stP&TG 1Home1pm
Sat 204thStony Stratford 3Away1pm
Sun 212ndWidmer End 1Away1pm
June
Sat 32ndAylesbury 1Home2pm
Sat 104thAston Park 2Away10am
Sun 113rdGXBL 3Away10.30am
Sat 242ndP&TG 1Home2pm
July
Sat 13rdWendover 2Home1pm
Sat 83rdPrinces Risborough 1Away1pm
Sun 21stWidmer End 1Away1pm
Sat 151stAylesbury 1Away1pm
Sat 224thLittle Chalfont 3Home1pm
Sun 301stHalton 2Home1pm
Sun 304thGXDW 3Away1pm
August
Sat 53rdBurnham 2Home1pm
Sat 123rdLittle Chalfont 2Home1pm
Sat 193rdStoke Poges 1Away1pm
Sat 194thBeaconsfield 4Home1pm
Sun 202ndHalton 2Away2pm
September
Sat 24thAylesbury 3Home1pm
Sat 163rdFarnham Common 1Home1pm

2016

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
1stPremierDebbie Maskell
2nd2Mel Jones
3rd (2-pair)4Kim BishopW1 D1 L1
4th (2-pair)7Alison Cicin-Sain
DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
May
Sat 71stGX Bull Lane 1Away1pm
Sat 74thHorsenden 1Away10.30am
Sat 142ndGreat Missenden 2Home1pm
Sat 213rdWendover 2Away10.30am
Sun 221stAylesbury 1Home1pm
June
Sat 43rdChalfont St Peter 1Away10amWon 8 – 0
Sat 111stHalton 1Home1pm
Sun 124thDavid Lloyd Beaconsfield 2Home1pm
Sun 193rdHalton 1Home1pmLost 8-0
Sun 263rdStony Stratford 2Away11amDrew 4-4
July
Sun 32ndLittle Chalfont 1Away11am
Sun 104thChesham Bois 1Away10.30am
Sat 232ndPrinces Risborough 1Home1pm
Sun 244thChalfont St Peter 2Home1pm
Sun 313rdGreat Missenden 1Home1pm
August
Sat 62ndWooburn Park 1Home1pm
Sun 141stStony Stratford 1Home1pm
Sun 214thP&TG 1Away11am
September
Sat 31stGreat Missenden 1Away1pm
Sun 43rdChesham 1879 2Home1pm
Sat 174thStony Stratford 2Home1pm
Sun 181stHalton 2Away2pm
Sun 183rdBeaconsfield 3Home1pm
TBA
2ndStoke Poges 1

2015

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
1stPremierDebbie Maskell
2nd2Lucy Duncan
3rd (2-pair)4Kim Bishop
4th (2-pair)7Alison Cicin-Sain
DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
April
Sat 253rdMarlow 2Away1pmWon 6-2
May
Sat 91stGerrards Cross Bull Lane 1Away11amLost 17-1
Sat 164thNaphill 1Home1pmWon 6-2
Sun 314thLittle Chalfont 2Away1pmWon 8-0
June
Sat 63rdPrinces Risborough 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sun 72ndStoke Poges 1Away1pmDrew 9-9
Sun 74thStony Stratford 3Away1pmLost 6-2
Sun 214thChesham Bois 1Away10.30amWon 6-2
Sat 271stGreat Missenden 1Away1pmWon 11-7
Sun 282ndPenn & Tylers Green 1Home1pmLost 10-8
July
Sun 53rdGreat Missnden 2Home1pmWon 6-2
Sun 122ndWidmer End 1Home12pmLost 11-7
Sat 183rdAston Park 1Home1pm
Sun 191stChesham Bois 1Away1pm
August
Sat 11stAylesbury 1Home1pm
Sun 23rdBurnham 3Away1pm
Sat 84thChesham 1879 3Home1pm
Sun 162ndHalton 2Away2pm
September
Sat 51stBeaconsfield 1Home1pm
Sat 192ndHazlemere 1Home1pm
Sun 201stHalton 1Home1pm
Sun 203rdHalton 1Away2pm
Sat 264thChalfont St Peter 2Home1pm
Sun 272ndStony Stratford 1Away1pm

2014

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
1stPremierDebbie MaskellW3 D0 L45th
2nd2Lucy DuncanW3 D2 L12nd
3rd (2-pair)4Kim BishopW4 D1 L23rd
4th (2-pair)7Alison Cicin-SainW1 D1 L24th
DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
April
Sat 124thLittle ChalfontAway1pmLost 7-1
Sun 273rdHorsendenHome1pmWon 8-0
May
Sun 111stStony Stratford 1Away1pmWon 14-4
Sat 174thIver Heath 3Home1pmWon 5-3
Sun 182ndPrinces RisboroughHome1pmDrew 9-9
June
Sat 142ndChesham Bois 2Away1pmDrew 9-9
Sat 143rdWendover 2Away10.30amLost 7-1
Sat 222ndFarnham CommonHome1pmWon 15-3
Sun 291stHazlemere 1Away9.30amWon 15-3
Sun 293rdAston ParkHome1pmWon 6-2
July
Sat 51stAylesbury 1Home1pmLost 11-7
Sat 121stGreat Missenden 1Away1pmLost 12-6
Sat 123rdGXBL 1Home1pmLost 7-1
Sun 132ndWidmer EndAway1pmLost 13-5
Sat 261stHalton 1Away2pmLost 18-0
Sun 273rdMarlow 2Home1pmWon 7-1
August
Sat 23rdStony StratfordAway1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 24thHaltonAway2pmLost 8-0
Sat 91stBeaconsfield 1Home1pmWon 15-3
Sun 172ndBeaconsfield 2Away1pm
Sat 302ndWooburn Park 1Home1pmWon 17-1
September
Sat 63rdWraysburyAway1pmWon 6-2
Sun 74thNaphillHome1pmDrew 1-1
Sat 201stGXBL 1Home1pmLost 14-4
Sun 212ndHalton 3Away2pmWon 17-1

2013

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
1stPremierDebbie MaskellW4 D0 L34th
2nd3Vicki HeadW4 D0 L11st
3rd (2-pair)3Alison Cicin-SainW1 D0 L67th
DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
April
Sat 202ndWooburn Park 2Home1pmWon 13-5
Sun 281stHalton 2Home1pmWon 16-2
May
Sat 111stAylesbury 1Away1pmLost 14-4
Sat 182ndChesham Bois 2Home1pmLost 15-3
June
Sat 11stStony Stratford 1Home1pmWon 13-5
Sat 83rdMarlow 1Home1pmLost 6-2
Sat 221stGreat Missenden 1Away1pmLost 10-8
Sat 223rdMarlow 2Away1pmLost 7-1
July
Sat 62ndBeaconsfield 2Away1pmWon 14-4
Sat 132ndLittle ChalfontAway1pmWon 16-2
Sat 203rdWendover 2Away10.30amLost 8-0
Sat 273rdWraysburyHome1pmWon 8-0
Sun 281stGerrards Cross Dukes WoodAway1pmWon 14-4
August
Sat 32ndPrinces Risborough 2Away1pmWon 12-6
Sat 103rdBeaconsfield 2Away1pmLost 5-3
Sat 172ndGerrards Cross Bull Lane 3Home1pmW/O
Sun 181stGerrards Cross Bull Lane 1Away11.30amWon 16-2
Sat 313rdDavid Lloyd Milton Keynes 2Away1pmLost 5-3
September
Sun 81stHalton 1Home1pmLost 12-6
Sat 213rdChalfont St. PeterHome1pmLost 6-2

Last updated: 28 March 2017