Previous Results

Results from previous seasons in the Vets winter leagues.

2016/ 17

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
Mens
Mens 1st2Richard PooleW1 D0 L0
Mens 2nd4Mike Nye
Mens 3rd6Andy Gibbs
Ladies
Ladies 1st1Debbie Langley
Ladies 2nd2Carolyn NyeW1 D0 L0
Ladies 3rd6Kim BishopW0 D0 L1
Ladies 4th8Alison Cicin-Sain
Mixed
Mixed 1st1Debbie Maskell
Mixed 2nd4Sue Chapman
Mixed 3rd4Carolyn Nye
October
Sat 1Mixed 3High Wycombe 2Home1pm
Sun 2Mens 3Farnham Common 2Away12.30pm
Sun 2Ladies 4WendoverAway10.30am
Sat 8Ladies 3P&TG 2Away1pmLost
Sun 9Ladies 2GXBL 2Away10.30amWon 6-2
Sat 15Mens 1Chalfont St Peter 1Home1pm
Sun 16Mixed 2Chesham Bois 1Home1pm
Sat 22Ladies 1Gilpin 1Home1pm
Sun 23Mens 3DL Beaconsfield 2Home1pm
Sat 29Ladies 3Stony Stratford 2Home1pm
Sun 30Mixed 3Wooburn Park 1Home1pm
November
Sat 5Mens 2Haddenham 1Home1pm
Sun 6Ladies 4Chesham Bois 2Home10.30am
Sun 6Mixed 1DLMK 1Away1pm
Sun 13Mixed 2DL Beaconsfield 1Home1pm
Sat 19Mens 2Farnham Common 1Away12.30pm
Sat 19Ladies 1Halton 1Away1pm
Sun 20Mens 1Chesham Bois 2Home1pmWon 6-2
Sat 26Mixed 3DL Beaconsfield 2Away2pm
Sun 27Mens 1Wolverton 1Away11am
Sun 27Mixed 2Wooburn Park 1Away1pm
December
Sat 3Ladies 2Beaconsfield 1Home1pm
Sat 3Mens 3Great Missenden 2Away1pm
Sun 4Ladies 3Chalfont St Giles 1Away1pm
Sun 4Mixed 1Great Missenden 1Away1pm
Sat 10Ladies 2Great Missenden 1Away1pm
Sat 10Ladies 4Burnham 3Away1pm
Sun 11Ladies 1GXBL 1Home1pm
Sun 11Mens 2Great Missenden 1Away1pm
Sat 17Mixed 1GXDW 1Home1pm
January
Sat 7Mens 3Chalfont St Peter 2Home1pm
Sun 8Ladies 2Burnham 1Home1pm
Sun 8Mens 1Halton 1Away1pm
Sat 14Ladies 3GXBL 3Home1pm
Sat 14Mixed 1Stony Stratford 1Away1pm
Sun 15Ladies 4DL Beaconsfield 2Away1pm
Sat 21Mixed 3Chesham Bois 1Away1pm
Sat 28Mens 1GXBL 2Home1pm
February
Sat 4Mixed 1Halton 1Home1pm
Sun 5Mens 1Beaconsfield 1Away1pm
Sun 5Ladies 3Marlow 1Away11am
Sat 11Mixed 3GXBL 2Home1pm
Sun 12Mens 2Halton 2Away1pm
Sat 18Ladies 1Stony Stratford 1Away1pm
Sun 19Mixed 1GXBL 1Away10.30am
Sat 25Ladies 1Hazlemere 1Home1pm
Sat 25Ladies 3Chesham 1879 2Away1pm
Sun 26Ladies 2GXDW 1Home1pm
March
Sat 4Mixed 2Widmer End 2Home1pm
Sun 5Ladies 4GXDW 2Away12pm
Sat 11Mens 2DLMK 3Home1pm
Sat 11Mixed 3Widmer End 2Away11am
Sun 12Ladies 3Chesham 1879 3Home1pm
Sat 18Mens 3Widmer End 1Home1pm
Sat 18Ladies 1Aylesbury 1Away1pm
Sun 19Mens 2Milton Keynes 1Home1pm
Sun 19Ladies 2Aylesbury 2Away1pm
Sat 25Ladies 4Milton Keynes 1Home1pm
Sat 25Mixed 2GXBL 2Away10.30am

2015/ 16

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
Mens
Mens 1st1Richard Poole
Mens 2nd3Mike Nye
Mens 3rd5Andy Gibbs
Ladies
Ladies 1st1Debbie Langley
Ladies 2nd2Carolyn Nye
Ladies 3rd6Kim Bishop
Mixed
Mixed 1st1Debbie Maskell
Mixed 2nd3Sue Chapman
Mixed 3rd5Carolyn Nye

 

October
Sat 3Ladies 2Chesham 1879 1Away1pm
Sat 10Mens 2Hazlemere 1Home1pm
Sat 10Ladies 1Beaconsfield 1Away1pm
Sun 11Mens 1David Lloyd Milton Keynes 1Home1pm
Sun 18Ladies 3Richings Park 1Away11am
Sun 18Mixed 1Stoke Park 1Away1pm
Sat 24Mens 1Halton 1Away1pm
Sat 24Mens 3Milton Keynes 1Home1pm
Sun 25Ladies 1Gilpin 1Away1pm
Sat 31Ladies 3Great Missenden 2Away1pm
Sat 31Mixed 2Hazlemere 1Home1pm
November
Sat 7Mixed 1David Lloyd MK 1Away1pm
Sun 8Mixed 2Wolverton 1Away1pm
Sat 14Ladies 3Marlow 1Home1pm
Sun 15Mens 2Wooburn Park 1Home1pm
Sat 21Ladies 2P&TG 1Home1pm
Sun 22Ladies 1GX Bull Lane 1Home1pm
Sat 28Mixed 3Chesham Bois 2Home1pm
December
Sat 5Mens 1Chesham Bois 1Away1pm
Sat 5Mens 2David Lloyd MK 2Home1pm
Sun 6Ladies 1Aylesbury 1Away1pm
Sat 12Mens 1Stony Stratford 1Home1pm
Sun 13Ladies 3GX Bull Lane 3Away12pm
Sun 13Mixed 2Great Missenden 2Away1pm
January
Sat 9Ladies 2GX Bull Lane 2Home1pm
Sun 10Mens 2Chalfont St Peter 1Away1pm
Sun 10Mixed 1Stony Stratford 1Home1pm
Sat 16Mens 1GX Bull Lane 1Home1pm
Sun 17Mixed 3David Lloyd HW 1Away1pm
Sat 23Mens 3David Lloyd MK 4Home1pm
Sun 24Ladies 1Halton 1Home1pm
Sat 30Ladies 2Stony Stratford 1Away1pm
Sat 30Mixed 2P&TG 1Home1pm
Sun 31Ladies 3GX Bull Lane 4Home1pm
February
Sat 6Mixed 1Great Missenden 1Home1pm
Sun 7Mixed 3Milton Keynes 1Away1.30pm
Sat 13Mens 3P&TG 1Home1pm
Sat 13Ladies 3Stony Stratford 2Away1pm
Sun 14Ladies 2Burnham 1Home1pm
Sat 20Mixed 3Halton 3Home1pm
Sat 27Mixed 1Burnham 1Home1pm
Sun 28Mens 1GX Dukes Wood 1Away1pm
Sun 28Mens 2Wolverton 1Away1pm
Sun 28Mens 3Chalfont St Peter 2Home1pm
March
Sat 5Mens 3Great Missenden 1Away1pm
Sat 5Ladies 1Aylesbury 2Home1pm
Sun 6Ladies 3Chesham 1879 2Home1pm
Sat 12Mixed 3GX Dukes Wood 2Home1pm
Sun 13Ladies 2Hazlemere 1Away10.30am
Sun 13Mixed 3Marlow 1Away11am
Sat 19Mens 2Haddenham 1Away1pm
Sat 19Mixed 2Widmer End 1Home1pm
Sun 20Mens 3David Lloyd HW 1Away1pm
Sun 20Mixed 1Halton 1Away1pm
April
Sun 17Mixed 2Halton 2Home1pm

2014/ 15

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
Mens
Mens 1st1Richard PooleW3 D0 L34th
Mens 2nd3Mike NyeW1 D3 L24th
Mens 3rd5Andy GibbsW2 D0 L45th
Ladies
Ladies 1st1Debbie LangleyW3 D1 L24th
Ladies 2nd2Carolyn NyeW4 D0 L24th
Ladies 3rd7Kim BishopW5 D1 L11st
Mixed
Mixed 1st1Debbie MaskellW3 D0 L23rd
Mixed 2nd3Sue ChapmanW2 D1 L34th
Mixed 3rd5Carolyn NyeW4 D1 L23rd
October
Sat 4Mens 3David Lloyd Milton Keynes 4Away1pmLost 8-0
Sun 5Ladies 3Penn & Tylers Green 3Away11amLost 6-2
Sun 5Mixed 2Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 2Home1pmWon 5-3
Sat 11Mens 3Richings Park 1Home1pmWon 6-2
Sat 11Ladies 3Marlow 1Away1pmWon 7-1
Sat 18Mens 2Wooburn Park 1Away1pmDrew 4-4
Sun 19Mixed 1Gerrards Cross Dukes Wood 1Away12pmW/O
Sat 25Ladies 1Gilpin 1Home1pmWon 8-0
Sun 26Ladies 2Chesham 1879 1Away12.30pmWon 6-2
Sun 26Mixed 3Olney 1Away10.30amLost 8-0
November
Sat 1Mens 2David Lloyd Milton Keynes 2Away1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 1Ladies 3Iver Heath 1Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sun 2Mixed 2Hazlemere 1Home1pmLost 5-3
Sun 9Ladies 2Burnham 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sun 9Mixed 3Hazlemere 2Away1.30pmWon 6-2
Sat 15Mens 3Chesham Bois 3Away1pmLost 8-0
Sun 16Mens 2Halton 2Home1pmWon 6-2
Sun 30Mens 2Chesham 1879 1Away12.30pmLost 6-2
Sun 30Ladies 3Aylesbury 3Home1pmWon 7-1
December
Sat 6Ladies 1Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 1Home1pmLost 6-2
Sat 6Mixed 1David Lloyd Milton Keynes 1Away1pmLost 5-3
Sun 7Mens 1Chesham Bois 1Away1pmLost 8-0
Sun 7Mixed 3Marlow 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sat 13Ladies 2Stony Stratford 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sun 14Mixed 2Chesham Bois 1Away10.30amWon 7-1
January
Sat 10Mixed 1Stony Stratford 1Home1pmLost 7-1
Sun 11Mens 1Gerrards Cross Dukes Wood 1Home1pmLost 7-1
Sat 17Ladies 1Aylesbury 1Away1pmWon 7-1
Sun 18Ladies 2Aylesbury 2Home1pmLost 5-3
Sat 24Mixed 3Chesham Bois 2Home1pmWon 6-2
Sun 25Mens 3David Lloyd High Wycombe 1Away1pmLost 5-3
Sun 25Mixed 1Halton 1Home1pmWon 6-2
Sat 31Ladies 3Chalfont St Giles 1Home1pmWon 7-1
February
Sun 1Mens 1David Lloyd Milton Keynes 1Home1pmWon 7-1
Sun 1Mixed 2Halton 2Away1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 7Ladies 2Beaconsfield 1Away1pmWon 8-0
Sat 7Ladies 3Burnham 3Away1pmWon 5-3
Sun 8Ladies 1Hazlemere 1Home1pmWon 7-1
Sat 14Mens 3Farnham Common 1Home1pmLost 5-3
Sat 14Ladies 3David Lloyd High Wycombe 2Away1pmWon 8-0
Sun 15Mixed 1Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 1Away12pm
Sun 15Mixed 3Halton 3Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 21Mixed 2Beaconsfield 1Home1pmLost 7-1
Sun 22Mens 2Gerrards Cross Dukes Wood 2Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 28Mixed 2David Lloyd Milton Keynes 3Away1pmLost 6-2
March
Sun 1Mens 1Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sun 1Ladies 1Gerrards Cross Dukes Wood 1Away12pmDrew 4-4
Sun 8Mens 1Stony Stratford 1Away1pmLost 6-2
Sun 8Mens 3Great Missenden 2Home1pmWon 7-1
Sat 14Ladies 2Widmer End 1Away12pmLost 7-1
Sat 14Mixed 3Milton Keynes 1Home1pmLost 6-2
Sun 15Mens 1Aylesbury 1Away1pmWon 8-0
Sat 21Ladies 1Halton 1Away1pmLost 5-3
Sun 22Mens 2Stoke Park 1Home1pmLost 6-2
Sat 28Mixed 1Burnham 1Home1pmWon 8-0
Sat 28Mixed 3Penn & Tylers Green 3Away1pmWon 7-1

2013/14

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
Mens
Mens 1st1Richard PooleW2 D0 L45th
Mens 2nd3Mike NyeW2 D3 L13rd
Mens 3rd5Andy GibbsW2 D1 L33rd
Ladies
Ladies 1st1Debbie LangleyW5 D0 L01st
Ladies 2nd3Carolyn NyeW4 D1 L12nd
Ladies 3rd8Judy KettleW6 D0 L01st
Mixed
Mixed 1st1Debbie MaskellW3 D0 L21st
Mixed 2nd4Sue ChapmanW4 D0 L12nd
Mixed 3rd5Carolyn NyeW2 D1 L34th

 

DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
October
Sat 5Mixed 2Marlow 1Home1pmW/O
Sun 6Ladies 3Chalfont St. Giles 1Away1pmWon 8-0
Sun 6Mixed 1Aylesbury 1Home1pmWon 8-0
Sun 13Mens 1David Lloyd Milton Keynes 1Away1pmLost 8-0
Sat 19Mixed 2Farnham Common 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sat 19Mixed 3Great Missenden 2Away1pmLost 7-1
Sun 20Ladies 1Hazlemere 1Away10.30amWon 5-3
Sat 26Mens 3Burnham 2Away1pmLost 5-3
Sun 27Mens 2Hazlemere 1Away10.30amDrew 4-4
November
Sat 2Ladies 3Hazlemere 3Home1pmWon 8-0
Sun 3Mixed 2Penn & Tylers Green 2Home1pmWon 6-2
Sat 9Ladies 1Gilpin 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sun 10Mens 3Hazlemere 2Away10.30amWon 8-0
Sat 16Mens 2Wooburn Park 1Away1.30pmLost 8-0
Sat 16Ladies 2Chesham 1879 1Home1pmWon 6-2
Sat 23Mens 2Great Missenden 1Home1pmWon 7-1
Sat 23Ladies 2Hazlemere 2Away1.30pmWon 5-3
Sun 24Mixed 3Penn & Tylers Green 3Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 30Mens 3David Lloyd Milton Keynes 3Home1pmWon 5-3
Sat 30Ladies 3Little Chalfont 2Away12pmWon 6-2
December
Sat 7Ladies 1Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 1Away11amWon 8-0
Sat 7Mixed 3Hazlemere 2Home1pmLost 5-3
Sun 8Mens 1Halton 1Home1pmWon 7-1
Sun 8Ladies 2Wolverton 1Away1pmWon 8-0
Sat 14Mens 3Halton 3Away2pmDrew 4-4
Sun 15Mens 1Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 2Home1pmWon 8-0
January
Sun 5Ladies 3Chesham 1879 3Home1pmWon 5-3
Sat 11Ladies 1Aylesbury 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sat 11Mixed 3Milton Keynes 1Away1pmWon 5-3
Sun 12Mens 3David Lloyd High Wycombe 1Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sun 19Mixed 1Gerrards Cross Dukes Wood 1Away12pmWon 5-3
Sat 25Mixed 2Wooburn Park 1Away1.30pmWon 7-1
February
Sun 2Mens 2Beaconsfield 1Away1pmDrew 4-4
Sun 2Ladies 2Halton 2Home1pmLost 6-2
Sat 8Mixed 1Halton 1Home1pmLost 7-1
Sat 8Mixed 3Windmer End 2Away1pmLost 5-3
Sun 9Mens 1Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 1Away12pmLost 8-0
Sun 9Mixed 2Burnham 2Away1pmWon 5-3
Sun 16Mens 3Great Missenden 2Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sun 16Mixed 2David Lloyd Milton Keynes 3Away1pmLost 8-0
Sat 22Ladies 2Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 2Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 22Ladies 3Penn & Tylers Green 3Away1pmWon 5-3
March
Sat 1Ladies 1Aylesbury 2Home1pmWon 8-0
Sun 2Mens 1Gerrards Cross Dukes Wood 1Home1pmLost 7-1
Sat 8Ladies 3Farnham Common 3Home1pmWon 6-2
Sun 9Mens 2Halton 2Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sun 16Mixed 3Halton 3Home1pmWon 5-3
Sat 22Mens 2Chalfont St. Peters 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sat 22Ladies 1Widmer End 1Away1pmW/O
Sun 23Mens 1Chesham Bois 1Away10.30amLost 5-3
Sun 23Ladies 2Burnham 2Away1pmWon 7-1
Sun 23Mixed 1Burnham 1Away1pmLost 6-2
Sat 29Mixed 1Stony Stratford 1Away1pmWon 6-2

2012/ 13

TeamDivisionCaptainFormLeague Position
Mens
Mens 1st1Steve HallW2 D0 L45th
Mens 2nd2Mike NyeW0 D0 L67th
Mens 3rd4Andy GibbsW3 D0 L46th
Ladies
Ladies 1st1Debbie LangleyW4 D0 L23rd
Ladies 2nd3Carolyn NyeW2 D1 L44th
Ladies 3rd7Judy KettleW0 D2 L47th
Mixed
Mixed 1st1Steve Hall & Debbie MaskellW2 D1 L34th
Mixed 2nd4Sue ChapmanW3 D2 L24th
Mixed 3rd5Mike NyeW2 D3 L23rd

 

DateTeamOpponentVenueTimeResult
October
Sat 6Mens 2Aylesbury 1Home1pmLost 7-1
Sun 7Ladies 1Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 1Away12pmLost 7-1
Sun 7Mixed 3Penn & Tylers Green 3Away11amDrew 4-4
Sat 13Mixed 2Penn & Tylers Green 2Away1pmLost 8-0
Sun 14Mens 1Burnham 1Home1pmWon 6-2
Sat 20Mens 3Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 3Home1pmWon 5-3
Sun 21Ladies 2Hazlemere 2Away10.30amLost 5-3
Sun 21Mixed 3Great Missenden 2Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 27Mixed 1Aylesbury 1Away1pmLost 6-2
Sun 28Mens 2Hazlemere 1Home12pmLost 7-1
November
Sat 3Mens 3Wooburn Park 1Away1.30pmWon 6-2
Sat 3Ladies 1Aylesbury 1Home1pmLost 7-1
Sun 4Mixed 3Farnham Common 1Away1pmLost 5-3
Sat 10Ladies 3Chalfont St. Giles 1Away1pmDrew 4-4
Sun 11Mixed 2Gerrards Cross Dukes Wood 2Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 17Ladies 1Gilpin 1Home1pmWon 6-2
Sun 18Mixed 1Gerrards Cross Dukes Wood 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sun 25Mens 1Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 1Away12pmLost 8-0
Sun 25Ladies 1Hazlemere 1Away10.30amWon 7-1
Sun 25Ladies 3Iver Heath 1Home1pmLost 6-2
December
Sat 1Mens 2Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 2Home1pmLost 8-0
Sun 2Mens 1Chesham Bois 1Away12pmLost 7-1
Sun 2Mixed 2Burnham 2Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 8Mixed 3Hazlemere 2Home1pmWon 6-2
Sun 9Mixed 1Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sat 15Mens 3Great Missenden 2Away1pmLost 5-3
Sat 15Ladies 1Stony Stratford 1Home1pmWon 8-0
Sat 15Ladies 3Halton 4Away1pmLost 8-0
Sun 16Ladies 2Great Missenden 1Home1pmLost 7-1
January
Sat 12Ladies 3Chalfont St. Peter 1Away10amLost 8-0
Sun 13Mixed 1Wolverton 1Away1pmLost 5-3
Sun 13Mixed 2Stoke Park 1Home1pmWon 6-2
Sat 26Mixed 2Milton Keynes 1Away1pmLost 6-2
Sun 27Mixed 1Stony Stratford 1Away1pmLost 8-0
Sun 27Mixed 3Chesham Bois 2Home1pmWon 6-2
February
Sat 2Ladies 3Aylesbury 3Home1pmLost 8-0
Sun 3Mens 1Halton 1Away1pmLost 7-1
Sun 3Mens 3Halton 2Home1pmLost 7-1
Sat 16Mixed 2Widmer End 2Home1pmWon 8-0
Sun 17Mixed 3Wooburn Park 1Away1pmLost 7-1
Sat 23Mens 3David Lloyd MK 2Home1pmLost 8-0
Sun 24Mens 1Chesham 1879 1Home1pmWon 5-3
March
Sat 2Ladies 3Chesham 1879 2Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sun 3Ladies 2Gerrards Cross Bull Lane 2Away2pmLost 6-2
Sun 3Mixed 1Halton 1Home1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 9Mixed 3Aylesbury 2Away1pmDrew 4-4
Sun 10Ladies 2Hambleden 1Away1pmDrew 4-4
Sat 16Ladies 2Stoke Park 1Home1pmWon 5-3
Sun 24Mens 1Gerrards Cross Dukes Wood 1Home1pmLost 6-2
Sun 24Mens 2David Lloyd Milton Keynes 1Away1pmLost 8-0
April
Sun 7Mens 2Chesham Bois 2Away12pmLost 8-0
Sun 7Mixed 2Halton 3Away2pmWon 6-2
Sat 13Mens 3Halton 3Home2pmWon 8-0
Sun 14Mens 2Wolverton 1
Away11amLost 6-2
Sun 14Ladies 1Gerrards Cross Dukes Wood 1Home1pmWon 8-0
Sat 20Mens 3Haddenham 1Away1pmLost 7-1
Sat 27Ladies 2Penn & Tylers Green 1Home11amWon 5-3

W/O = walkover

Last updated: 26 September 2017